ART & MUSIC

Mrs K Trimble - Faculty Head

Mrs L Sharp - Art Teacher

Mrs E Wilson - Art Teacher

Ms K Slaven - Art Teacher

Mrs K Maclennan - Music Teacher

Mr R Brindle - Music Teacher

Miss I Pendlebury - Music Teacher

Mrs R Farmer - Instrumental Tutor

Mr M Bell - Instrumental Tutor

Mrs S Aldred - Instrumental Tutor

Mr D Caldwell - Instrumental Tutor

Mr L Barclay - Instrumental Tutor

 

B&CE

Mrs C Robertson - Faculty Head

Mrs B Mackie - B&CE Teacher

Mrs L Barclay - B&CE Teacher

Mrs K Calder - B&CE Teacher

Mrs L Grieve - B&CE Teacher

 

CRAFT, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr J Ross - Faculty Head

Mr C Robertson - CDT Teacher

Mrs R Miller - CDT Teacher

Mr M Ross - CDT Teacher

Mr N Dobie - CDT Teacher

 

ENGLISH

Mr N Green - Faculty Head

Miss E Fyvie - English Teacher

Mr G Dolan - English Teacher

Mrs S Riddell - English Teacher

Mrs L Arkley - English Teacher

Mr G Strathern - English Teacher

Mr G Trimble - English Teacher

 

GUIDANCE

Mrs V MacLennan (Wyvis) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Mrs R Merrell (Novar) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Mrs K Watson (Tulloch) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Miss M Alexander (Brahan) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

 

HEALTH & NUTRITION

Mr M Dillon - Faculty Head

Miss E Matheson - HFT Teacher

Miss A Boyle - HFT Teacher

Mrs F Will - General Auxiliary

Miss L Bennie - PE Teacher

Mrs P Barlow - PE Teacher

Mrs C Magowan - PE Teacher

Mr K McKie - PE Teacher

Miss H Bennie - PE Teacher

Miss M Brooman - PE Probationer

 

LANGUAGES

Mrs J Mackintosh - Faculty Head

Mr N Macarthur - Gaelic Teacher

Mrs J Drennan - Gaelic Teacher

Mrs C Reid - Gaelic Teacher

Mrs N Macleod - French Teacher

Miss C Rowe - French Teacher

 

 

MATHEMATICS

Mr M Boardman - Faculty Head

Mr A Kilpatrick - Maths Teacher

Miss J Campbell - Maths Teacher

Mrs A Hannah - Maths Teacher

Mr D Finney - Maths Teacher

Mr M MacBeath - Maths Teacher

Mr R Courts - Maths Teacher

 

 

 

PUPIL SUPPORT

Mrs H Carey - Principal Teacher Learning Support

Mrs A Campbell - Pupil Support Teacher

Ms J Wilson - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs N McLean - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs L Morton - Pupil Support Teacher

Miss J Lloyd - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs K Silvester - Pupil Support Teacher

Miss A Munro - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs M Kinsman - Principal Teacher of the Deaf / Deaf Studies

Mr D Graham - Teacher of the Deaf

Mr K Gilchrist - Teacher of the Deaf

 

 

RMPS

Mr B McGee - Principal Teacher

Miss G Smith - Teacher of RMPS

 

SCIENCES

Mr B Reid - Principal Teacher of Physics

Mr E Smart - Physics Teacher

Mr A Boa - Physics Probationer

Miss F Dzialdowski - Principal Teacher of Biology

Mrs A Cairncross - Biology Teacher

Mr G Macfarlane - Biology Teacher

Mrs B Kendall - Biology Teacher

Miss S Canham - Acting Principal Teacher of Chemistry

Ms A Gould - Chemistry Teacher

Mr J Maxwell - Chemistry Teacher

 

SOCIAL SUBJECTS

Mrs S Reid - Faculty Head

Mr S Lyall - History Teacher

Mr S Learmont - History Probationer

Mrs H Webster - Modern Studies Teacher

Miss S Forsyth - Geography Teacher

Mrs C Lewthwaite - Geography Teacher

Miss S Tullis - Geography Teacher

Mr D Hilton - Geography Probationer