ART & MUSIC

Mrs K Trimble - Faculty Head

Mr R Brindle - Music Teacher

Mrs K Maclennan - Music Teacher

Miss I Pendlebury - Music Teacher

Mrs E Wilson - Art Teacher

Ms K Slaven - Art Teacher

Miss L Cormack - Art Teacher

 

Mrs R Farmer - Instrumental Tutor

Mr M Bell - Instrumental Tutor

Mrs S Aldred - Instrumental Tutor

Mr D Caldwell - Instrumental Tutor

Mr L Barclay - Instrumental Tutor

Mr Oparka - Instrumental Tutor

Mr Simpson - Instrumental Tutor

 

B&CE

Mrs K Nakau - Acting Faculty Head

Mrs B Mackie - B&CE Teacher

Mrs K Calder - B&CE Teacher

Mrs R Greig - B&CE Teacher

 

 

CRAFT, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr N Dobie - CDT Teacher

Mr C Robertson - CDT Teacher

Mr M Ross - CDT Teacher

Mr G Zappas - CDT Teacher

Mr D Eadie - CDT Teacher

 

ENGLISH

Mrs S Davidson - Faculty Head

Miss E Fyvie - English Teacher

Mrs S Drummond - English Teacher

Mr G Strathern - English Teacher

Miss L Scanlan - English Teacher

Miss A Munro - English Teacher

Ms C Maxwell - English Teacher

Miss A Thew - English Probationer

 

GUIDANCE

Miss M Alexander (Brahan) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Miss S Tullis (Novar) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Mrs K Watson (Tulloch) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Mr G Trimble (Wyvis) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

Miss M Brooman (S1) - Principal Teacher of Pupil Support

 

HOME ECONOMICS

Mrs C McQueenie - Faculty Head

Miss L Sumner - Home Economics Teacher

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr A MacKay - Faculty Head

Mrs P Barlow - PE Teacher

Mrs C Magowan - PE Teacher

Mr K McKie - PE Teacher

Miss L Bennie - PE Teacher

Mr R Rogan - PE Teacher

Mrs C Dunsmuir - PE Teacher

Mr M Henry - Probationer

 

 

LANGUAGES

Mrs J Mackintosh - Faculty Head

Mr N Macarthur - Gaelic Teacher

Mrs J Drennan - Gaelic Teacher

Miss C Rowe - Spanish Teacher

Mr F Cunningham - Gaelic Teacher

Mr E Baillot - French Teacher

 

 

MATHEMATICS

Mr M Boardman - Faculty Head

Mr A Kilpatrick - Maths Teacher

Miss J Campbell - Maths Teacher

Mrs A Hannah - Maths Teacher

Mr D Finney - Maths Teacher

Mr M MacBeath - Maths Teacher

Mrs R Miller - Maths Teacher

Mrs K MacLeay - Maths Teacher

Ms K Birnie - Maths Teacher

 

PUPIL SUPPORT

Mr L Williams - PT Support for Learning

Mrs A Campbell - Pupil Support Teacher

Ms J Wilson - Pupil Support Teacher

Ms N Lipp - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs A Gardner - Pupil Support Teacher

Miss R Mohin - Pupil Support Teacher

Mr A Whiteford - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs R Wylie - Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs M Downie - Pupil Support Teacher

Miss J Lloyd - Pupil Support Teacher

Ms J MacDonald - Pupil Suport Teacher

 

Mr D Graham - Principal Teacher of the Deaf

Mr K Gilchrist - Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs C Clough - Teacher of the Deaf

 

 

RMPS

Mr B McGee - Principal Teacher

Mrs G Finney - RMPS Teacher

 

 

SCIENCES

 

Ms S Canham - Faculty Head

Miss F Dzialdowski - Biology Teacher

Miss L Mills - Biology Teacher

Mr M Edmonds - Biology Teacher

Mr G Macfarlane - Biology Teacher

Ms S MacKenzie - Biology Teacher

Mr J Maxwell - Chemistry Teacher

Mr R Urquhart - Chemistry Teacher

Mrs R Grist - Chemistry Teacher

Mr A Boa - Physics Teacher

Mr A Harkins - Physics Teacher

 

SOCIAL SUBJECTS

Mrs S Reid - Faculty Head

Mr S Learmont - History Teacher

Mr L Capps - History Teacher

Mr M O'Connor - Modern Studies Teacher

Miss S Forsyth - Geography Teacher

Mrs C Lewthwaite - Geography Teacher

Mr D Hilton - Geography Teacher